Estimated Value: $624,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$1,114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 E Brook Ln, Weld, ME 04285 and is currently estimated at $624,000, approximately $1,114 per square foot. 54 E Brook Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Lovejoy William R
Bought by
William R Lovejoy Ret and Lovejoy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William R Lovejoy Ret | -- | None Available | |
| William R Lovejoy Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $298,273 | $212,232 | $86,041 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $298,273 | $212,232 | $86,041 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $298,273 | $212,232 | $86,041 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $298,273 | $212,232 | $86,041 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $298,273 | $212,232 | $86,041 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $298,273 | $212,232 | $86,041 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $298,273 | $212,232 | $86,041 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $298,273 | $212,232 | $86,041 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $298,273 | $212,232 | $86,041 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $298,273 | $212,232 | $86,041 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $259,902 | $212,232 | $47,670 |
| 2013 | $1,533 | $259,902 | $212,232 | $47,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map