Estimated Value: $297,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 E Canal St Unit 1, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $311,043, approximately $141 per square foot. 54 E Canal St Unit 1 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Wertz Danny J and Wertz Susan M
Bought by
Wertz Danny J and Wertz Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,242
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Sweitzer Donald D and Sweitzer Caroline C
Bought by
Wertz Danny J and Tanner Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wertz Danny J | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Wertz Danny J | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wertz Danny J | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Wertz Danny J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,072 | $137,850 | $56,240 | $81,610 |
| 2025 | $4,845 | $137,850 | $56,240 | $81,610 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $137,850 | $56,240 | $81,610 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $137,850 | $56,240 | $81,610 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $137,850 | $56,240 | $81,610 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $137,850 | $56,240 | $81,610 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $137,850 | $56,240 | $81,610 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $137,850 | $56,240 | $81,610 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $137,850 | $56,240 | $81,610 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $137,850 | $56,240 | $81,610 |
| 2016 | $0 | $137,850 | $56,240 | $81,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,850 | $56,240 | $81,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,850 | $56,240 | $81,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map