54 E Maujer St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $729,023
Studio
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 E Maujer St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $707,012, approximately $604 per square foot. 54 E Maujer St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Mazzei Kathleen and Quinn John
Bought by
Siddiqui Shahid Shamin and Siddiqui Sufia Shahid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Quinn John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Quinn John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Losco Ann
Bought by
Quinn John and Quinn Nora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siddiqui Shahid Shamin | $325,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Quinn John | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|