54 E Park Rd Pittsford, NY 14534
Estimated Value: $478,510 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 E Park Rd, Pittsford, NY 14534 and is currently estimated at $578,628, approximately $230 per square foot. 54 E Park Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Allen Creek School, Calkins Road Middle School, and Pittsford Sutherland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Magguilli Lawrence and Magguilli Lisa Renee
Bought by
Magguilli Lawrence M and Magguilli Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magguilli Lawrence M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,336 | $244,000 | $41,600 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $10,336 | $244,000 | $41,600 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $10,250 | $244,000 | $41,600 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $10,014 | $244,000 | $41,600 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $9,908 | $244,000 | $41,600 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $9,703 | $244,000 | $41,600 | $202,400 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $244,000 | $41,600 | $202,400 |
| 2018 | $8,583 | $244,000 | $41,600 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $232,400 | $41,600 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $8,284 | $232,400 | $41,600 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $232,400 | $41,600 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,400 | $41,600 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map