54 E Pearl St Toledo, OH 43608
Lagrange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,433 - $68,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 E Pearl St, Toledo, OH 43608 and is currently estimated at $62,858, approximately $52 per square foot. 54 E Pearl St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Bryant J
Bought by
J Bryant and Bryant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Benista Kathryn and Janowiecki Dolores
Bought by
Ferguson Gary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Bryant | -- | -- | |
| Ferguson Gary D | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | J Bryant | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,284 | $13,440 | $2,275 | $11,165 |
| 2024 | $14,479 | $13,440 | $2,275 | $11,165 |
| 2023 | $685 | $8,505 | $1,855 | $6,650 |
| 2022 | $675 | $8,505 | $1,855 | $6,650 |
| 2021 | $663 | $8,505 | $1,855 | $6,650 |
| 2020 | $704 | $7,805 | $1,785 | $6,020 |
| 2019 | $684 | $7,805 | $1,785 | $6,020 |
| 2018 | $672 | $7,805 | $1,785 | $6,020 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $7,700 | $1,575 | $6,125 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | $667 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | $747 | $7,710 | $1,580 | $6,130 |
| 2013 | $498 | $7,710 | $1,580 | $6,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map