54 E Tacoma Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $323,935 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 E Tacoma, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $376,234, approximately $215 per square foot. 54 E Tacoma is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Mays Jeffrey D
Bought by
Harrison Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Hasa Nehat and Hasa Fluturije
Bought by
Mays Jeffrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Duckworth David
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Delta Funding Home Equity Loan Tr 1997-1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Samantha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mays Jeffrey D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mays Jeffrey D | $128,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $79,020 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |