54 East Ave West Haven, CT 06516
West Haven Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 East Ave, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $412,995, approximately $169 per square foot. 54 East Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,760 | $253,680 | $66,290 | $187,390 |
| 2024 | $8,297 | $171,010 | $45,920 | $125,090 |
| 2023 | $7,954 | $171,010 | $45,920 | $125,090 |
| 2022 | $7,798 | $171,010 | $45,920 | $125,090 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $171,010 | $45,920 | $125,090 |
| 2020 | $7,221 | $143,080 | $41,650 | $101,430 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $143,080 | $41,650 | $101,430 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $143,080 | $41,650 | $101,430 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $143,080 | $41,650 | $101,430 |
| 2016 | $6,519 | $143,080 | $41,650 | $101,430 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $161,280 | $46,760 | $114,520 |
| 2014 | $6,467 | $161,280 | $46,760 | $114,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map