M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Shea
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 930-2090
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $667,000
Set on the end of cul-de-sac. This home offers a great opportunity to live close to Boston, yet enjoy the benefits of country living. Home features: Central Air, Hardwood floors, Central vacuum, Elegant light fixtures, Large private deck, Professionally landscaped, In-law potential. Steel beam for wide open lower level. Just a short drive to The Red Line or Commuter rail..FiOS connected EZ to show
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 10/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Walter Cleary
Conway - Marshfield License #455022144
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1995
Lot Details
1.37 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casavant Ryan | $291,000 | -- | |
| Casavant Ryan | $291,000 | -- | |
| Casavant Ryan | $291,000 | -- | |
| Ravida Benjamin | $165,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Thomas D | $60,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Thomas | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casavant Ryan | $291,000 | |
| Closed | Casavant Ryan | $291,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $291,000 | +0.7% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -6.3% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -3.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2012 10/18/12 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $564,400 | $266,100 | $298,300 |
| 2024 | $7,017 | $522,100 | $242,000 | $280,100 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $484,000 | $220,400 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $428,000 | $193,600 | $234,400 |
| 2021 | $6,855 | $398,100 | $176,400 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $7,133 | $388,300 | $172,100 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $7,150 | $367,400 | $164,200 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $6,927 | $335,100 | $139,200 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $6,270 | $300,000 | $127,200 | $172,800 |
| 2016 | $5,872 | $299,000 | $129,600 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | $5,484 | $287,400 | $124,800 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $5,269 | $280,700 | $124,800 | $155,900 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Shea
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 930-2090
24 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Walter Cleary
Conway - Marshfield
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71448895
APN: HOLB-000009-000000-000026-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.