Estimated Value: $447,000 - $548,009
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Elm St, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $495,752. 54 Elm St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Olsen Carole A
Bought by
Santiago Rafael and Santiago Tanja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,608
Outstanding Balance
$184,428
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Olsen Carole A and Olsen Flora
Bought by
Olsen Carole A and Olsen Lisa Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Rafael | $236,900 | Freedom Land Title Agency | |
| Olsen Carole A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Rafael | $232,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,150 | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $9,150 | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $8,265 | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $8,265 | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $8,616 | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $8,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $8,334 | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $8,267 | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map