54 Emerald Ln Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Emerald Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $300,069, approximately $156 per square foot. 54 Emerald Ln is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Horsley Michael and Horsley Karleen
Bought by
Horsley Michael and Horsley Karleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsley Michael | -- | Hallmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horsley Michael | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,657 | $74,730 | $10,600 | $64,130 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $74,730 | $10,600 | $64,130 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $74,730 | $10,600 | $64,130 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $56,380 | $8,090 | $48,290 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $56,380 | $8,090 | $48,290 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $56,380 | $8,090 | $48,290 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $49,650 | $8,090 | $41,560 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $49,650 | $8,090 | $41,560 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $49,650 | $8,090 | $41,560 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $47,670 | $8,090 | $39,580 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $47,670 | $8,090 | $39,580 |
| 2013 | $1,773 | $47,670 | $8,090 | $39,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map