54 Fairview Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Fairview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $295,883, approximately $280 per square foot. 54 Fairview Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School, St Joseph Catholic School, and Hope Christian School Of Hanover.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Brown Salvertore and Brown Trish Shelly
Bought by
Brown Salvertore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,181
Outstanding Balance
$44,669
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$251,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Robert W and Thompson Donna M
Bought by
Brown Salvertore and Brown Trish Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,625
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Salvertore | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Brown Salvertore | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Salvertore | $117,181 | |
| Closed | Brown Salvertore | $110,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,588 | $159,700 | $53,220 | $106,480 |
| 2025 | $5,334 | $159,700 | $53,220 | $106,480 |
| 2024 | $5,334 | $159,700 | $53,220 | $106,480 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $159,700 | $53,220 | $106,480 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $159,700 | $53,220 | $106,480 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $159,700 | $53,220 | $106,480 |
| 2020 | $4,922 | $159,700 | $53,220 | $106,480 |
| 2019 | $4,828 | $159,700 | $53,220 | $106,480 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $159,700 | $53,220 | $106,480 |
| 2017 | $4,655 | $159,700 | $53,220 | $106,480 |
| 2016 | $0 | $159,700 | $53,220 | $106,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,700 | $53,220 | $106,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,700 | $53,220 | $106,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map