54 Fairview Dr Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Fairview Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $594,771, approximately $605 per square foot. 54 Fairview Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,297 | $545,500 | $384,200 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $7,595 | $504,400 | $346,100 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $7,595 | $437,000 | $317,400 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $6,763 | $380,700 | $266,800 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $6,763 | $350,700 | $249,400 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $6,865 | $321,100 | $222,100 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $6,243 | $295,600 | $197,100 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $6,126 | $282,700 | $181,800 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $6,092 | $278,300 | $181,800 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $5,879 | $275,900 | $181,800 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $6,089 | $275,900 | $181,800 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $6,060 | $267,800 | $181,800 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map