Estimated Value: $2,656,000 - $3,960,820
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,582
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Farm St, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $3,320,607, approximately $594 per square foot. 54 Farm St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
54 Farm Street Rt and Howe
Bought by
Summer Breeze Rt and Raffaele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Pierce Karen and Pierce Matthew V
Bought by
Howe Mark and Howe Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Gujral Inder
Bought by
Pierce Matthew and Pierce Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$696,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Pierce Ellison
Bought by
Gujral Inder-Jeet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summer Breeze Rt | $3,659,978 | None Available | |
| Howe Mark | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Howe Mark | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Matthew | $995,000 | -- | |
| Gujral Inder-Jeet | $930,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howe Mark | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gujral Inder-Jeet | $696,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gujral Inder-Jeet | $402,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,605 | $2,183,198 | $816,898 | $1,366,300 |
| 2024 | $22,243 | $2,029,442 | $817,042 | $1,212,400 |
| 2023 | $18,606 | $1,526,360 | $710,460 | $815,900 |
| 2022 | $17,922 | $1,442,959 | $698,759 | $744,200 |
| 2021 | $18,812 | $1,459,403 | $698,403 | $761,000 |
| 2020 | $18,739 | $1,459,403 | $698,403 | $761,000 |
| 2019 | $18,867 | $1,459,149 | $698,149 | $761,000 |
| 2018 | $16,663 | $1,297,713 | $628,613 | $669,100 |
| 2017 | $16,076 | $1,231,910 | $572,910 | $659,000 |
| 2016 | $15,721 | $1,220,612 | $581,912 | $638,700 |
| 2015 | $16,707 | $1,315,512 | $676,812 | $638,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map