54 Flat Rocks Rd Cornwall Bridge, CT 06754
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $1,306,724
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Flat Rocks Rd, Cornwall Bridge, CT 06754 and is currently estimated at $953,908, approximately $914 per square foot. 54 Flat Rocks Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Cornwall Consolidated School and Housatonic Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Sysan T Costanzi Ret and Costanzi Susan T
Bought by
Lalicata Bruno and Lalicata Celeste Maher
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalicata Bruno | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,092 | $569,700 | $298,100 | $271,600 |
| 2024 | $8,716 | $569,700 | $298,100 | $271,600 |
| 2023 | $8,375 | $569,700 | $298,100 | $271,600 |
| 2022 | $8,255 | $569,700 | $298,100 | $271,600 |
| 2021 | $7,219 | $432,300 | $221,100 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $7,219 | $432,300 | $221,100 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $7,219 | $432,300 | $221,100 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $7,185 | $432,300 | $221,100 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $6,969 | $432,300 | $221,100 | $211,200 |
| 2016 | $6,779 | $442,800 | $238,500 | $204,300 |
| 2015 | $6,700 | $442,800 | $238,500 | $204,300 |
| 2014 | $6,549 | $439,500 | $238,500 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map