54 Forest Oaks Dr Durham, NC 27705
West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,506 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Forest Oaks Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $261,127, approximately $214 per square foot. 54 Forest Oaks Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Brogden Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $287,502 | $90,750 | $196,752 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $141,612 | $30,000 | $111,612 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $141,612 | $30,000 | $111,612 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $141,612 | $30,000 | $111,612 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $141,612 | $30,000 | $111,612 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $141,612 | $30,000 | $111,612 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $141,612 | $30,000 | $111,612 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $118,926 | $25,000 | $93,926 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $118,926 | $25,000 | $93,926 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $118,926 | $25,000 | $93,926 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $134,513 | $27,500 | $107,013 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $134,513 | $27,500 | $107,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map