54 Francis Ave Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $343,720
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Francis Ave, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $314,180, approximately $285 per square foot. 54 Francis Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ridge Hill School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Cafasso Andrew J
Bought by
Craig Tomeka R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,300
Outstanding Balance
$267,554
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$46,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Ayers Royal B and Ayers Kathleen D
Bought by
Ayers Royal B and Ayers Kathleen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Ayers Royal B
Bought by
Ayers Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1975
Bought by
Ayers Royal B and Ayers Kathleen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Tomeka R | $295,500 | None Available | |
| Craig Tomeka R | $295,500 | None Available | |
| Ayers Royal B | -- | -- | |
| Ayers Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Ayers Royal B | -- | -- | |
| Ayers Royal B | -- | -- | |
| Ayers Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Tomeka R | $281,300 | |
| Closed | Craig Tomeka R | $281,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,587 | $184,800 | $54,810 | $129,990 |
| 2024 | $6,734 | $121,100 | $37,590 | $83,510 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $121,100 | $37,590 | $83,510 |
| 2022 | $6,719 | $121,100 | $37,590 | $83,510 |
| 2021 | $6,350 | $121,100 | $37,590 | $83,510 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $112,000 | $44,730 | $67,270 |
| 2019 | $5,472 | $112,000 | $44,730 | $67,270 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $112,000 | $44,730 | $67,270 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $112,000 | $44,730 | $67,270 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $112,000 | $44,730 | $67,270 |
| 2015 | $5,716 | $139,860 | $64,610 | $75,250 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $139,860 | $64,610 | $75,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map