54 Genesee Ln Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $942,860 - $1,217,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Genesee Ln, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $1,095,465, approximately $333 per square foot. 54 Genesee Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Lussier Marc and Lussier Mary
Bought by
Wallack Christopher and Wallack Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,400
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Raley Zachary W and Law Amy F
Bought by
Lussier Marc and Lussier Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Moorman Allan and Moorman Patricia
Bought by
Raley Zachary W and Law Amy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Koch John P and Koch George C
Bought by
Moorman Allan and Moorman Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallack Christopher | $680,500 | -- | |
| Lussier Marc | $535,000 | -- | |
| Raley Zachary W | $450,000 | -- | |
| Moorman Allan | $38,170 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moorman Allan | $424,100 | |
| Closed | Moorman Allan | $551,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Moorman Allan | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moorman Allan | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,735 | $523,200 | $151,900 | $371,300 |
| 2024 | $11,510 | $523,200 | $151,900 | $371,300 |
| 2023 | $10,993 | $366,800 | $116,800 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $10,788 | $366,800 | $116,800 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $10,582 | $366,800 | $116,800 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $10,399 | $366,800 | $116,800 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $10,399 | $366,800 | $116,800 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $11,872 | $423,400 | $135,000 | $288,400 |
| 2017 | $11,559 | $423,400 | $135,000 | $288,400 |
| 2016 | $11,216 | $423,400 | $135,000 | $288,400 |
| 2015 | $10,907 | $423,400 | $135,000 | $288,400 |
| 2014 | $14,226 | $565,200 | $150,400 | $414,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map