54 Golddigger Dr Candler, NC 28715
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Golddigger Dr, Candler, NC 28715 and is currently estimated at $441,667, approximately $254 per square foot. 54 Golddigger Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Hominy Valley Elementary School, Enka Middle School, and Enka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Parker William B and Parker Evelyn C
Bought by
Parker William B and Parker Delaina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,873
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$308,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker William B | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker William B | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $244,600 | $36,700 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $237,700 | $51,700 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $237,700 | $51,700 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map