54 Golfview Dr Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $978,424
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Golfview Dr, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $949,106, approximately $534 per square foot. 54 Golfview Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Murphy Anne
Bought by
Goodyear Andrew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,634
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$892,472
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodyear Andrew T | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodyear Andrew T | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,426 | $301,472 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,426 | $292,976 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $284,443 | $0 | $0 |