Estimated Value: $1,358,298 - $1,730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Gopher Rd, Avon, CO 81620 and is currently estimated at $1,490,325, approximately $965 per square foot. 54 Gopher Rd is a home with nearby schools including Homestake Peak School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Buck Gary T and Buck Jennifer D
Bought by
Andrews Jeffrey S and Andrews Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,083
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,228,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Harrison Marc L
Bought by
Buck Gary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Jeffrey S | $550,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Buck Gary T | $280,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Jeffrey S | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Gary T | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $78,860 | $18,440 | $60,420 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $71,130 | $18,790 | $52,340 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $71,130 | $18,790 | $52,340 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $48,720 | $13,550 | $35,170 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $50,120 | $13,940 | $36,180 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $43,610 | $13,940 | $29,670 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $43,610 | $13,940 | $29,670 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $37,280 | $8,820 | $28,460 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $37,280 | $8,820 | $28,460 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $36,240 | $10,350 | $25,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,240 | $10,350 | $25,890 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $27,210 | $7,560 | $19,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map