54 Grant Ave Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059
Estimated Value: $251,512 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Grant Ave, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 and is currently estimated at $303,128, approximately $219 per square foot. 54 Grant Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Mary Bray Elementary School and Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Abbatelli Angelo
Bought by
Foyle Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,840
Interest Rate
7.9%
Estimated Equity
$284,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foyle Kathleen A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foyle Kathleen A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,098 | $151,400 | $38,400 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $7,806 | $151,400 | $38,400 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $7,806 | $151,400 | $38,400 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $7,596 | $151,400 | $38,400 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $6,882 | $151,400 | $38,400 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $7,184 | $151,400 | $38,400 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $7,054 | $151,400 | $38,400 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $6,992 | $151,400 | $38,400 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $6,889 | $151,400 | $38,400 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $6,672 | $151,400 | $38,400 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $6,442 | $151,400 | $38,400 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $6,756 | $100,200 | $23,800 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map