c
Seller's Agent in 2015
catherine Gaglione
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY SRV
(201) 747-1112
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $980,000
This home is located at 54 Hamilton St, Allendale, NJ 07401 since 28 September 2015 and is currently estimated at $927,095. 54 Hamilton St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Northern Highlands Reg High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY SRV Brokerage Phone: 201-327-5050 Listed on: 09/28/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rackmill Andrew S | $540,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rackmill Andrew S | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Sold | $540,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,385 | $723,400 | $429,100 | $294,300 |
| 2024 | $13,601 | $682,100 | $404,100 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $13,503 | $618,500 | $347,100 | $271,400 |
| 2022 | $13,503 | $593,000 | $334,600 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $12,958 | $551,700 | $299,900 | $251,800 |
| 2020 | $12,970 | $537,500 | $294,900 | $242,600 |
| 2019 | $12,626 | $537,500 | $294,900 | $242,600 |
| 2018 | $11,577 | $504,000 | $294,900 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $11,532 | $504,000 | $294,900 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $11,547 | $504,000 | $294,900 | $209,100 |
| 2015 | $11,315 | $504,000 | $294,900 | $209,100 |
| 2014 | $11,519 | $483,400 | $284,900 | $198,500 |
c
Seller's Agent in 2015
catherine Gaglione
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY SRV
(201) 747-1112
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3240713
APN: 01-01005-0000-00015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.