Seller's Agent in 2022
Patricia Denney
RE/MAX
(609) 234-6250
56 in this area
287 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $364,544
RARE FIND!! Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom TWIN home in quaint Pemberton Boro! Large, open, airy and brite downstairs offers formal living room + open dining room. New hardwood floors run throughout the entire downstairs. New kitchen features: raised panel white cabinetry w/soft close drawers, granite countertops, undermount sink, peninsula island/breakfast bar, pendant lights, recessed lighting, BRAND NEW Stainless Steel Appliances, decorative tile backsplash. Convenient Main Floor Laundry. All 4 bedrooms feature new carpeting + recessed lighting. Spalike main bathroom is roomy with new tub & decorative tile tub surround, ceramic tile floors, new toilet, new vanities, recessed lighting. GET READY FOR ALL THE NEW: NEW Vinyl Siding, NEW HVAC, NEW Hot Water Heater, NEW Electrical, NEW Plumbing, NEW Roof, NEW Windows - pretty much NEW EVERYTHING! Cute paver patio areas in both the front and back. Fully fenced backyard. Close to major roads, schools, Joint Base MDL. Great Location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(609) 654-7300 remaxpatdenney@comcast.net RE/MAX Preferred - Medford Listed on: 12/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
(856) 363-3000 hakankarahan@hakankarahan.com HomeSmart First Advantage Realty License #1865998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Stacy | $245,000 | Wollman David A | |
| F Pallante Llc | $20,000 | Surety Title Company | |
| F Pallante Llc | $20,000 | Surety Title | |
| Borough Of Pemberton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dov Bear Property Llc | $26,000 | Infinity Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Stacy | $220,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | Sold | $245,000 | +6.6% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | For Sale | $229,900 | +784.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Sold | $26,000 | -33.3% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $165,800 | $13,000 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $165,800 | $13,000 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $165,800 | $13,000 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $483 | $19,000 | $13,000 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $40,000 | $16,000 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $102,700 | $16,000 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $102,700 | $16,000 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $102,700 | $16,000 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $102,700 | $16,000 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $102,700 | $16,000 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $51,200 | $8,000 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $51,200 | $8,000 | $43,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Patricia Denney
RE/MAX
(609) 234-6250
56 in this area
287 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Giulio Leone
HomeSmart First Advantage Realty
(856) 669-1539
4 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gary Crum
Century 21 Alliance-Medford
(609) 954-4466
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Daniel Williamson
EXP Realty, LLC
(609) 802-8800
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJBL2013266
APN: 28-00400-0000-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.