54 Harrop Place Ewing, NJ 08618
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,286 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Harrop Place, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $371,322, approximately $316 per square foot. 54 Harrop Place is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Lubrano Roberto
Bought by
Medina Aaron and Faryna Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,288
Interest Rate
6.17%
Estimated Equity
$151,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Aaron | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Aaron | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $147,800 | $51,000 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $147,800 | $51,000 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $147,800 | $51,000 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $147,800 | $51,000 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $147,800 | $51,000 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $147,800 | $51,000 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $4,979 | $147,800 | $51,000 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $94,400 | $30,000 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $5,102 | $94,400 | $30,000 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $5,033 | $94,400 | $30,000 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $4,966 | $94,400 | $30,000 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $4,953 | $94,400 | $30,000 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map