54 Hemlock St Manchester, CT 06040
Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $279,055
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Hemlock St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $267,514, approximately $260 per square foot. 54 Hemlock St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Waddell School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Stetson Pamelyn F
Bought by
Hence Wilbur A and Hence Karin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,950
Outstanding Balance
$18,139
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$249,375
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hence Wilbur A | $89,000 | -- | |
| Hence Wilbur A | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hence Wilbur A | $86,950 | |
| Closed | Hence Wilbur A | $86,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $115,900 | $28,700 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $115,900 | $28,700 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $115,900 | $28,700 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $115,900 | $28,700 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $92,400 | $26,200 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $92,400 | $26,200 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $92,400 | $26,200 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $92,400 | $26,200 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $92,400 | $26,200 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $92,500 | $33,700 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $3,645 | $92,500 | $33,700 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $92,500 | $33,700 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map