54 Hicks St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11201
Brooklyn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,627,127 - $2,185,000
Highlights
- 2,720 Sq Ft lot
- 4-minute walk to High Street
- Terrace
- P.S. 8 The Emily Warren Roebling School (Robert Fulton) Rated A
- Pre War Building
- 3-minute walk to Hillside Dog Park
About This Home
As of October 2017Two bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with private terrace in Brooklyn Heights brownstone. This apartment features state of the art appliances, hand crafted cabinetry, central air conditioning, Thermador appliances and Bosch washer/dryer.
This apartment greets you with a wonderful open kitchen/living layout. Hardwood floors, central air and heat, and a private south facing roof-deck overlooking an elegant garden, the layout is both perfect for entertaining and comfortable for easy living. All in quintessential Brooklyn Heights, this apartment is perfect!
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1804
Lot Details
- 2,720
Home Design
- Pre War Building
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 0.5 Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- 4-Story Property
- Terrace
Community Details
- 3 Units
- Brooklyn Heights Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 6/14/17
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonbraun Johanna | $978,738 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2017 09/23/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | For Rent | $5,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,307 | $88,277 | $5,383 | $82,894 |
| 2025 | $6,859 | $82,517 | $5,383 | $77,134 |
| 2024 | $6,859 | $65,180 | $5,383 | $59,797 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $57,607 | $5,383 | $52,224 |
| 2022 | $5,927 | $53,107 | $5,383 | $47,724 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $48,231 | $5,383 | $42,848 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $52,083 | $5,383 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $53,128 | $5,383 | $47,745 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $26,982 | $2,942 | $24,040 |
| 2017 | $5,264 | $26,542 | $3,123 | $23,419 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $26,542 | $3,676 | $22,866 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $25,264 | $4,200 | $21,064 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $23,834 | $4,755 | $19,079 |
Map
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10478321
APN: 00215-1102
- 24 Middagh St
- 25 Cranberry St
- 73 Columbia Heights Unit C1
- 55 Hicks St Unit 34
- 75 Columbia Heights
- 63 Cranberry St Unit 3
- 65 Middagh St Unit 1B
- 72 Poplar St Unit PH
- 130 Furman St Unit S105
- 76 Willow St
- 45-55 Pineapple St Unit 7C
- 72 Orange St Unit 1E
- 72 Orange St Unit 4C
- 90 Furman St Unit N1012
- 90 Furman St Unit N411
- 90 Furman St Unit N216
- 90 Furman St Unit N-405
- 90 Furman St Unit N808
- 90 Furman St Unit N805
- 90 Furman St Unit N800
- 29 Willow St Unit R 3
- 29 Willow St Unit L 1
- 29 Willow St Unit R 2
- 29 Willow St Unit 3 L
- 29 Willow St
- 29 Willow St
- 29 Willow St Unit 5L
- 29 Willow St Unit 4R
- 29 Willow St Unit 1L
- 29 Willow St Unit 1R
- 29 Willow St Unit 2L
- 29 Willow St Unit 2R
- 29 Willow St Unit 3R
- 29 Willow St Unit 4L
- 33 Willow St Unit 5
- 33 Willow St
- 33 Willow St Unit 1
- 33 Willow St Unit 3
- 33 Willow St Unit 4
- 33 Willow St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.