54 Hillcrest Rd Portage, IN 46368
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Hillcrest Rd, Portage, IN 46368 and is currently estimated at $655,252, approximately $321 per square foot. 54 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Crisman Elementary School, Willowcreek Middle School, and Portage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $678,200 | $76,200 | $602,000 |
| 2024 | $5,911 | $612,500 | $76,200 | $536,300 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $599,300 | $72,800 | $526,500 |
| 2022 | $5,083 | $508,300 | $72,800 | $435,500 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $431,100 | $72,800 | $358,300 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $403,700 | $69,300 | $334,400 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $399,200 | $69,300 | $329,900 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $397,700 | $69,300 | $328,400 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $351,300 | $69,300 | $282,000 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $353,800 | $69,200 | $284,600 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $300,200 | $59,100 | $241,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $292,200 | $60,300 | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map