E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Evelyn Dongo
Coldwell Banker First Quality Realty
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $1,022,000
Spacious two family home. Features two levels of living on owners unit with 4 bedrooms , living room with eat-in kitchen. Upstairs 3rd level has 3 bedrooms complete with heating and closets. Hardwood floors thru-out. First floor has 2 bedrooms with living room & eat in kitchen. Newer bathrooms, newer windows , newer roof. Parking driveway up to 4 cars. Level yard for family barbecues. Full unfinished basement, gas heating , all utilities separate. Ample space for additional storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Evelyn Dongo
Coldwell Banker First Quality Realty Listed on: 04/28/2014
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duverge Bernarda | -- | -- | |
| Angeles Alfredo | $384,000 | -- | |
| Angeles Alfredo | $384,000 | -- | |
| Pena Francisca | $445,000 | -- | |
| Pena Francisca | $445,000 | -- | |
| Peraza Isidro | $355,000 | -- | |
| Peraza Isidro | $355,000 | -- | |
| Manders John | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duverge Bernarda | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angeles Alfredo | $364,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Peraza Isidro | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Manders John | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $384,000 | -0.2% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Sale | $384,900 | +94.5% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | Sold | $197,917 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,069 | $796,200 | $259,900 | $536,300 |
| 2024 | $8,312 | $725,300 | $231,000 | $494,300 |
| 2023 | $8,002 | $679,300 | $211,800 | $467,500 |
| 2022 | $6,574 | $634,600 | $202,200 | $432,400 |
| 2021 | $5,891 | $596,900 | $181,000 | $415,900 |
| 2020 | $6,198 | $582,500 | $181,000 | $401,500 |
| 2019 | $6,551 | $529,200 | $172,300 | $356,900 |
| 2018 | $6,419 | $465,800 | $150,200 | $315,600 |
| 2017 | $5,801 | $401,700 | $115,500 | $286,200 |
| 2016 | $5,368 | $371,500 | $115,500 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $341,600 | $108,500 | $233,100 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Evelyn Dongo
Coldwell Banker First Quality Realty
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Vanessa Romero
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(617) 982-4484
2 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Martin Tokos
Coldwell Banker First Quality Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71671154
APN: EVER-000000-M000002-000196
Ask me questions while you tour the home.