Landlord's Agent in 2019
Jill Lamoreaux
Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate
(781) 964-1908
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $907,000 - $1,034,000
Cohasset! Quiet cul de sac! Cozy raised ranch with hardwood and 2 working fireplaces for rent. This home has 2 full baths and 3 bedrooms with updated stainless appliaces and 2 car garage. Spacious back yard and deck off the kitchen with a lower level family room, great for entertaining or play room. Available March 1st. NO PETS, Excellent Credit and References required.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate Listed on: 01/26/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dm Atlantic Rt | -- | -- | |
| Driscoll Maria | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Driscoll Maria L | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Lazaris Hillside Rt | -- | -- | |
| Lazaris Hillside Rt | -- | -- | |
| Lazaris George | $230,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Maria L | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazaris George | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazaris George | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazaris George | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2019 01/26/19 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,638 | $745,900 | $326,200 | $419,700 |
| 2024 | $6,016 | $494,300 | $271,800 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $483,100 | $261,300 | $221,800 |
| 2022 | $5,786 | $460,700 | $261,300 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $5,902 | $452,600 | $261,300 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $397,700 | $206,400 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $5,130 | $397,700 | $206,400 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $397,700 | $206,400 | $191,300 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $389,200 | $187,600 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $5,013 | $389,200 | $187,600 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | $4,947 | $389,200 | $187,600 | $201,600 |
| 2014 | $4,881 | $389,200 | $187,600 | $201,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Jill Lamoreaux
Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate
(781) 964-1908
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72446228
APN: COHA-000011D-000053-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.