54 Hillside Heights Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated payment $1,419/month
About This Home
An excellent opportunity to purchase a two-bedroom home with the flexibility to convert into a three- or four-bedroom, this property is full of potential. Located on a quiet, no-through street in a desirable up-and-coming area, it offers both privacy and convenience. The large fenced backyard provides ample space for outdoor living or future expansion, making it an ideal setting for families or renters. The homes layout offers a blank canvas, with walls primed and ready for your vision, allowing you to tailor it to your specific needs.
Close to local amenities, schools, and future developments, this homes prime location ensures it will remain a sought-after option in the years to come. Whether you're looking to create your dream family home or secure a rental property in a rapidly evolving area, this is an investment you wont want to miss.
Listing Agent
James Lorenz
WNC Property Listed on: 09/13/2024
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- Potential uses include for development
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $247,430 | $60,000 | $187,430 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $183,970 | $40,000 | $143,970 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $183,970 | $40,000 | $143,970 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $183,970 | $40,000 | $143,970 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $183,970 | $40,000 | $143,970 |
| 2020 | $794 | $124,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $794 | $124,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $124,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $124,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $124,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $128,640 | $40,000 | $88,640 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $128,640 | $40,000 | $88,640 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -5.7% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | For Sale | $265,000 | +17.8% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Sold | $225,000 | -4.3% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2022 01/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -6.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $225,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | $65,500 | -- |
- 57 Big Branch Rd
- 115 Welcome St
- 71 Laurel Mountain Rd
- 160 Tanglewood Heights
- 226 Pisgah Dr
- TBD Asheville Hwy
- SH11 Springhouse Trail
- Upper Camptown Rd Unit M106
- tbd Springhouse Trail Unit 10
- tbd Springhouse Trail Unit L15
- Upper Camptown Rd Unit M110
- 000 Camptown Rd
- V48&49 Camptown Rd Unit V48&49
- 186 Camptown Rd
- TBD Camptown Rd Unit M139
- 14 Park Place W
- V30 Blueberry Hill Rd
- A3 Allison Creek Trail Unit A3
- 27 Kayla West Dr
- 249 Pine Mountain Trail
- 16 Tuckaway Ln
- 314 Old Hendersonville Hwy Unit 4
- 84 Poplar St
- 93 Creekside Dr
- 119 Creekside Dr Unit 119Creekside
- 479 Probart St
- 84 E Main St
- 45 N Oaklawn Ave
- 28 Big Rock Rd
- 26 One Blf Ln
- 23 Shoals Falls Rd
- 20 Northern Fairway Ct
- 114 Fairway View Dr
- 91 Watershed Way
- 588 Ray Hill Rd Unit D
- 2600 E Fork Rd
- 85 Conservative Ln Unit Upstairs effeciency
- 69 Beechwood Dr
- 1403 Fleetwood Plaza
- 5 Shadow Valley Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.