54 Lake Sinclair St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated Value: $383,015 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Lake Sinclair St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $401,254, approximately $192 per square foot. 54 Lake Sinclair St is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Gultom Kristofer Marley and Gultom Pieter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,951
Outstanding Balance
$345,717
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,537
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gultom Kristofer Marley | $374,700 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gultom Kristofer Marley | $355,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,864 | $323,759 | $80,000 | $243,759 |
| 2025 | $2,737 | $322,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $313,270 | $70,000 | $243,270 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $58,000 | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map