54 Lewis Rd Binghamton, NY 13905
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Lewis Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905 and is currently estimated at $183,287, approximately $156 per square foot. 54 Lewis Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Johnson City Primary School, Johnson City Intermediate School, and Johnson City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Winters Mathilda B
Bought by
Winters Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $3,200 | $500 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $3,200 | $500 | $2,700 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $3,200 | $500 | $2,700 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $3,200 | $500 | $2,700 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $3,200 | $500 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $3,200 | $500 | $2,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,200 | $500 | $2,700 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $3,200 | $500 | $2,700 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $3,200 | $500 | $2,700 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $3,200 | $500 | $2,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,200 | $500 | $2,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,200 | $500 | $2,700 |