54 Lexington Ave Unit 12 Gloucester, MA 01930
Magnolia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $450,268
1
Bed
1
Bath
685
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Lexington Ave Unit 12, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $391,817, approximately $571 per square foot. 54 Lexington Ave Unit 12 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Galante Kelly
Bought by
Marshall Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,914
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Caramanica Ruth
Bought by
Galante Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Hayes and Hayes George E
Bought by
Caramanica Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage