54 Locust St Norwich, NY 13815
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Locust St, Norwich, NY 13815 and is currently estimated at $82,223, approximately $90 per square foot. 54 Locust St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Stanford J. Gibson Primary School, Perry Browne Intermediate School, and Norwich Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Magistro Michael
Bought by
Will Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,300
Outstanding Balance
$4,101
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$78,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
The City Of Norwich
Bought by
Magistro Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,300
Outstanding Balance
$4,101
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$78,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Will Michael | $17,800 | Norene Palmer | |
| Magistro Michael | -- | Leonard W. Smith | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Will Michael | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $20,000 | $8,200 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $927 | $20,000 | $8,200 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $896 | $20,000 | $8,200 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $892 | $20,000 | $8,200 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $916 | $20,000 | $8,200 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $903 | $20,000 | $8,200 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $409 | $20,000 | $8,200 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $409 | $20,000 | $8,200 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $634 | $20,000 | $8,200 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $636 | $20,000 | $8,200 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $8,200 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $8,200 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map