54 Mansfield Ave Unit 2 Roosevelt, NY 11575
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $755,807
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,430
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Mansfield Ave Unit 2, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and is currently estimated at $726,904, approximately $299 per square foot. 54 Mansfield Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Roosevelt High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Alberto Luis
Bought by
54 Mansfield Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Bonilla Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Bryant Edward
Bought by
Bonilla Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54 Mansfield Realty Inc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Bonilla Jose | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,130 | $448 | $131 | $317 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $440 | $129 | $311 |
| 2023 | $14,069 | $464 | $136 | $328 |