54 Maribeth Dr Johnston, RI 02919
Killingly Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Maribeth Dr, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $380,950, approximately $356 per square foot. 54 Maribeth Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School, Achievement First Promesa, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $293,000 | $86,100 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $293,000 | $86,100 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $293,000 | $86,100 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $195,000 | $63,800 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $195,000 | $63,800 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $151,000 | $47,500 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $151,000 | $47,500 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $151,000 | $47,900 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $4,341 | $151,000 | $47,900 | $103,100 |
| 2013 | $4,341 | $151,000 | $47,900 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map