54 Marion St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $103,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Marion St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $81,022, approximately $60 per square foot. 54 Marion St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Mcclellan Robert
Bought by
King Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Walters Clyde C
Bought by
Troxell Bonni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Dennison William P and Dennison Laurie K
Bought by
Randall Steven P and Randall Michele M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Charles | $10,000 | Elevated Settlements Llc | |
| Troxell Bonni | $37,000 | -- | |
| Randall Steven P | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Randall Steven P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $48,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $411 | $45,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $391 | $42,000 | $6,000 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $379 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $378 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $368 | $39,600 | $6,000 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $367 | $39,600 | $6,000 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $374 | $39,600 | $6,000 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $376 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $382 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $382 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map