54 Marshall St Lowell, MA 01851
Lower Highlands Neighborhood
24
Beds
11
Baths
8,224
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Marshall St, Lowell, MA 01851. 54 Marshall St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,613 | $1,795,600 | $338,800 | $1,456,800 |
| 2024 | $20,727 | $1,740,300 | $316,300 | $1,424,000 |
| 2023 | $20,216 | $1,627,700 | $275,000 | $1,352,700 |
| 2022 | $17,393 | $1,370,600 | $195,800 | $1,174,800 |
| 2021 | $16,190 | $1,202,800 | $170,500 | $1,032,300 |
| 2020 | $16,081 | $1,203,700 | $170,500 | $1,033,200 |
| 2019 | $13,202 | $940,300 | $170,500 | $769,800 |
| 2018 | $12,502 | $910,700 | $170,500 | $740,200 |
| 2017 | $12,375 | $829,400 | $170,500 | $658,900 |
| 2016 | $11,875 | $783,300 | $154,000 | $629,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map