54 Middlesex St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,718 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Middlesex St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $380,930, approximately $323 per square foot. 54 Middlesex St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Samuel Watson, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Silva Elaine and Silva James F
Bought by
Elaine & James Silva Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1987
Sold by
Lachance Concorde M
Bought by
Silvia James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elaine & James Silva Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Silvia James F | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silvia James F | $119,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Silvia James F | $120,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Silvia James F | $98,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $289,500 | $123,800 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $272,300 | $119,100 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $239,900 | $102,100 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $215,100 | $92,900 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $182,900 | $85,900 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $175,100 | $82,200 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $166,100 | $78,300 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $156,100 | $76,900 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $156,900 | $78,400 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $156,100 | $81,700 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $153,000 | $78,600 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $157,200 | $82,800 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map