54 Mine Rd Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $395,290
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Mine Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $375,823, approximately $263 per square foot. 54 Mine Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Dennis Alan G and Dennis Sandra A
Bought by
Martinez Carlos and Gillette Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$140,509
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1977
Bought by
Dennis Alan G and Dennis Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Carlos | $170,000 | -- | |
| Dennis Alan G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Carlos | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Alan G | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Alan G | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,291 | $216,020 | $61,600 | $154,420 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $213,290 | $61,600 | $151,690 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $213,290 | $61,600 | $151,690 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $146,300 | $42,770 | $103,530 |
| 2021 | $5,611 | $146,300 | $42,770 | $103,530 |
| 2020 | $5,611 | $146,300 | $42,770 | $103,530 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $146,300 | $42,770 | $103,530 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $146,300 | $42,770 | $103,530 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $150,150 | $61,110 | $89,040 |
| 2016 | $5,410 | $150,150 | $61,110 | $89,040 |
| 2015 | $5,197 | $150,150 | $61,110 | $89,040 |
| 2014 | $5,197 | $150,150 | $61,110 | $89,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map