54 Mission St Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $737,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Mission St, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $637,777, approximately $381 per square foot. 54 Mission St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Payang Joshue
Bought by
Valladares Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,085
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Ramsammy Calvin
Bought by
Payang Joshue and Payang Linda Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,521
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
North Newark Assoc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valladares Marvin | $350,000 | -- | |
| Payang Joshue | $257,500 | -- | |