NOT LISTED FOR SALE

54 Mitchell St Pittston, PA 18640

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $253,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,784 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 54 Mitchell St, Pittston, PA 18640 and is currently estimated at $222,790, approximately $124 per square foot. 54 Mitchell St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Gorga Anthony A
Bought by
Coolbaugh Alexis L and Thomas Lori A
Current Estimated Value
$222,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,900
Outstanding Balance
$167,381
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,409

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Mcdade William G and Mcdade Frank Joseph
Bought by
Gorga Anthony A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Mary Robert Realty Co
Bought by
Bulger Reverend John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2016
Sold by
Bulger Reverend John
Bought by
Mcdade Willlam G and Mcdade Frank Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coolbaugh Alexis L $189,900 --
Coolbaugh Alexis L $189,900 None Listed On Document
Gorga Anthony A $125,000 None Available
Bulger Reverend John $700 None Available
Mcdade Willlam G $25,000 None Available
Bulger John -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coolbaugh Alexis L $173,900
Closed Coolbaugh Alexis L $173,900
Previous Owner Gorga Anthony A $122,735
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,784 $69,700 $18,600 $51,100
2025 $1,740 $69,700 $18,600 $51,100
2024 $1,740 $69,700 $18,600 $51,100
2023 $1,706 $69,700 $18,600 $51,100
2022 $1,693 $69,700 $18,600 $51,100
2021 $1,693 $69,700 $18,600 $51,100
2020 $1,654 $69,700 $18,600 $51,100
2019 $1,640 $69,700 $18,600 $51,100
2018 $1,606 $69,700 $18,600 $51,100
2017 $1,574 $69,700 $18,600 $51,100
2016 -- $69,700 $18,600 $51,100
2015 $1,210 $69,700 $18,600 $51,100
2014 $1,210 $69,700 $18,600 $51,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.