54 Mountain Rd Blue Hill, ME 04614
Estimated Value: $198,365 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Mountain Rd, Blue Hill, ME 04614 and is currently estimated at $231,591, approximately $295 per square foot. 54 Mountain Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Blue Hill Consolidated School, The Bay School, and George Stevens Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Dorothy E Est
Bought by
Recco Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recco Linda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,323 | $151,200 | $73,100 | $78,100 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $84,200 | $34,700 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $84,200 | $34,700 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $84,200 | $34,700 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $9,838 | $84,200 | $34,700 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $910 | $84,200 | $34,700 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $842 | $84,200 | $34,700 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $845 | $84,500 | $34,700 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $820 | $84,500 | $34,700 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | $845 | $84,500 | $34,700 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $744 | $84,500 | $34,700 | $49,800 |
| 2013 | $706 | $84,100 | $34,700 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map