K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kathleen Santos
Weichert REALTORS Tirrell Real
Estimated Value: $318,751 - $355,000
WHY RENT, YOU CAN OWN YOUR OWN COTTAGE, UPDATES GALOUR, NEW GAS HEATING, CENTRAL AIR, ROOF, VINYL SIDING, NEW BATHROOM TO NAME A FEW.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathleen Santos
Weichert REALTORS Tirrell Real License #RES.0035521 Listed on: 03/08/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Feighery
Weichert REALTORS Tirrell Real
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosten Richard M | $135,000 | -- | |
| Vermilyea Alexander O | $140,000 | -- | |
| Kosten Richard M | $135,000 | -- | |
| Vermilyea Alexander O | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kosten Richard M | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Vermilyea Alexander O | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vermilyea Alexander O | $117,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vermilyea Alexander O | $117,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.6% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $301,200 | $80,400 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $246,000 | $67,000 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $246,000 | $67,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $156,800 | $48,200 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $156,800 | $47,100 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $156,800 | $47,100 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $156,800 | $47,100 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $141,800 | $47,200 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $141,800 | $47,200 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $141,800 | $47,200 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $138,800 | $48,100 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $138,800 | $48,100 | $90,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kathleen Santos
Weichert REALTORS Tirrell Real
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Feighery
Weichert REALTORS Tirrell Real
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1119553
APN: EPRO-000312-000055-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.