54 Old Stow Rd Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Old Stow Rd, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $948,634, approximately $377 per square foot. 54 Old Stow Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thoreau Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96 | $723,500 | $368,500 | $355,000 |
| 2024 | $9,120 | $694,600 | $368,500 | $326,100 |
| 2023 | $8,568 | $661,100 | $335,000 | $326,100 |
| 2022 | $7,914 | $536,200 | $268,000 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $7,959 | $540,700 | $268,000 | $272,700 |
| 2020 | $7,476 | $525,400 | $268,000 | $257,400 |
| 2019 | $7,582 | $534,300 | $276,900 | $257,400 |
| 2018 | $7,181 | $502,500 | $254,200 | $248,300 |
| 2017 | $6,685 | $475,100 | $236,000 | $239,100 |
| 2016 | $6,803 | $488,700 | $236,000 | $252,700 |
| 2015 | $6,368 | $445,600 | $218,600 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map