RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $932,000 - $965,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,133 Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2026

Last sale price $940,000 $830 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $5,840 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

Rare single-level 2-bed, 2-bath home in the sought-after Orangetree community. Ideally located along a quiet greenbelt with mature trees and only one neighbor, offering privacy and a serene setting. A private gated entry opens to an oversized patio with lush landscaping—perfect for entertaining or relaxing.
Inside, the open floor plan features stone flooring, fresh paint, and abundant natural light. The updated kitchen includes new stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and ample counter space, flowing into the breakfast nook and formal dining area. The spacious primary suite offers a mirrored wardrobe, ceiling fan, and en suite bath. A versatile enclosed great room with sliding doors can serve as a third bedroom.
Additional highlights include a 2-car garage with a 200V EV outlet and brand-new washer and dryer. Zoned for award-winning Irvine schools. Enjoy resort-style HOA amenities—pools, spa, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts—and convenient access to parks, shopping, dining, IVC, UCI, and the 5 & 405 freeways. A rare opportunity!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Emily Calcote

Chang Calcote, Broker Brokerage Phone: 949-562-3962 License #01978555 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Last Renter's Agent

NONE NONE

None MRML License #N/A

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 2,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,133 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room Off Kitchen

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Open to Family Room
  • Tile Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,980
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/8/26
  • Tax Lot 14
  • Tax Tract Number 9088
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46605208

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2,988 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-08
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3980
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, washer, dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Patio Homes (OT) (PH)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 46605208
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1133.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.51
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastshore
  • High School: Woodbridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Side
  • Elementary School #2: EASTSH
  • High School2: WOODBR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2988.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0686

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 2988.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract Number: 9088

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
List Price
$920,000
Sold Price
$940,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
2.17%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$942,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,755
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Novoa Julia Ines
Bought by
Novoa Brandon Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Patricia J Sullivan Living Trust
Bought by
Novoa Brandon Matthew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hu Duanming $940,000 Ticor Title Company
Novoa Brandon Matthew -- California Title
Novoa Brandon Matthew -- None Listed On Document
Patricia J Sullivan Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Novoa Brandon Matthew $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $3,980 0.0% --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Rent $3,980 0.0% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Sold $940,000 +2.2% $830 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $920,000 -- $812 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,680 $918,000 $814,351 $103,649
2024 $9,680 $900,000 $798,383 $101,617
2023 $2,237 $202,384 $86,127 $116,257
2022 $2,183 $198,416 $84,438 $113,978
2021 $2,129 $194,526 $82,782 $111,744
2020 $2,116 $192,532 $81,933 $110,599
2019 $2,068 $188,757 $80,326 $108,431
2018 $2,028 $185,056 $78,751 $106,305
2017 $1,985 $181,428 $77,207 $104,221
2016 $1,901 $177,871 $75,693 $102,178
2015 $1,819 $175,200 $74,556 $100,644
2014 $1,783 $171,769 $73,096 $98,673

MLS Number: PW26073528

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 466-052-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.