54 Otis Ave Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Otis Ave, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $284,756, approximately $232 per square foot. 54 Otis Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School and St. Agnes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Hurley Edea M
Bought by
Hurley Gael and Hurley Thomas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Gael | -- | -- | |
| Hurley Gael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549 | $250,900 | $56,800 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $234,000 | $51,500 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $200,300 | $45,600 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $170,500 | $45,600 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $162,400 | $43,400 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $156,300 | $43,400 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $146,400 | $43,400 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $142,500 | $43,400 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $142,500 | $43,400 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $142,500 | $43,400 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $140,200 | $43,400 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map