54 Patton Rd Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $394,720 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Patton Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $438,430, approximately $397 per square foot. 54 Patton Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Fry Theresa M
Bought by
Carver Lisa R and Fry Stephen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carver Lisa R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $48,900 | $8,500 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $48,900 | $8,500 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $48,900 | $8,500 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $48,900 | $8,500 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $48,900 | $8,500 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $48,900 | $8,500 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $48,900 | $8,500 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $48,900 | $8,500 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $48,900 | $8,500 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $48,900 | $8,500 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,900 | $8,500 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,900 | $8,500 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map