54 Pebblebrook Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,119 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Pebblebrook, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $507,030, approximately $249 per square foot. 54 Pebblebrook is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Forknot Grace R
Bought by
Grace R Forknot Ret and Forknot
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace R Forknot Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,637 | $303,590 | $74,690 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | $9,205 | $303,590 | $74,690 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $6,701 | $199,430 | $57,330 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $6,635 | $199,430 | $57,330 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $199,430 | $57,330 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $199,430 | $57,330 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $6,458 | $199,430 | $57,330 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $5,925 | $179,760 | $57,330 | $122,430 |
| 2017 | $5,833 | $179,760 | $57,330 | $122,430 |
| 2016 | $5,666 | $179,760 | $57,330 | $122,430 |
| 2015 | $5,558 | $179,760 | $57,330 | $122,430 |
| 2014 | $5,477 | $179,760 | $57,330 | $122,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map