54 Pembroke Dr Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $571,098 - $663,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Pembroke Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $621,775, approximately $336 per square foot. 54 Pembroke Dr is a home with nearby schools including Howard C. Johnson Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Jackson Llc
Bought by
Guzman Raymond L and Guzman Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,450
Outstanding Balance
$186,238
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Raymond L | $339,371 | Eastern Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Raymond L | $271,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,410 | $581,600 | $190,100 | $391,500 |
| 2024 | $7,384 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $7,234 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $7,234 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $7,041 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $6,779 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2016 | $6,517 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $6,404 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2014 | $6,237 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map